Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy is here to make sure you know how your personal information is being used on the internet. Personal information includes anything that can be used to identify, contact, or locate a single individual like yourself. It may also be used in the context of identifying someone. It's important for you to understand how we gather, use, and protect your personal information when you visit our website. Please take the time to read through our privacy policy carefully.

We collect personal information from people who visit our blog, website, or app. When you register for an account, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form, or enter information on our site, we may ask for your name and email address. This helps us deliver the best experience possible.

How will Neuro Health - Migraines, Pain & Neuropathy use my information?

We may use the information we collect from you for the following purposes:

How will you protect my information?

We take security seriously and scan our website regularly for security holes and known vulnerabilities, to keep your visit as safe as possible. We use regular Malware Scanning and employ a variety of security measures to protect your personal information. All sensitive/credit information is encrypted via SSL technology and all transactions are processed through a gateway provider—none of this data is stored or processed on our servers. We also limit access to your personal information by only allowing a limited number of persons with special access rights to such systems.

Do you use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser (if allowed) that enable the site or service provider to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We use cookies to help us remember and process items in your shopping cart, understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, compile aggregate data about site traffic and interaction, and offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and interaction, offering better site experiences and tools in the future. We also use trusted third-party services to track this information on our behalf.

You can modify your cookie settings through your browser. To do this, look at your browser's Help Menu for instructions. Turning off cookies won't affect your user experience.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles, which are designed to provide users with a positive experience. Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. You can opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We use first-party (e.g. Google Analytics) and third-party cookies (e.g. DoubleClick cookie) to collect data on user interactions with ads. You can adjust your preferences in the Google Ad Settings page or opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and do not plant cookies or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

No, we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) gives parents control over the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13. We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the core of privacy law in the US, and their concepts have shaped data protection laws globally. In case of a data breach, we will notify you via email within 7 business days.

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets rules for commercial emails, establishing requirements for these messages, giving recipients the right to block them and punishing offenders. We collect your email address in order to send information, respond to inquiries and/or other requests or questions; as well as for marketing purposes and sending emails after our initial transaction.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

Read our Reviews

Write A Review

Anne Holbrook

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 2 months ago

Dr Nenshi has been my chiropractor since 2002. She has been a true blessing in my life. Her empathy and desire to help me through so many physical challenges over the years has proven to be a saving grace so often. I highly recommend her as a doctor and a wonderful human being! Frozen shoulder, sciatica, jaw problems, all have been addressed and I found relief with her help and different modalities. Thanks Dr Nenshi!

Joyce Weiler

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 2 months ago

I have been a patient of Dr. Nenshi for over 20 years. I am now in my early 80s and I swear, without her, I would not be in as good shape nor have the mobility that I have today. Dr. Nenshi is amazing. She is truly dedicated to her patients and very knowledgeable and is way more than just a chiropractor. I highly recommend her for all your chiropractic concerns and needs.

Krista Gross

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 2 months ago

I’ve been going to Dr. Nenshi for chiropractic adjustments when needed over the years. She always helps me to get back on track so I can function well in my daily life. She is kind and caring and takes the time needed to make sure I leave feeling much better than when I arrived.

Laura Lee Evans

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 2 months ago

I have been going to Dr Nenshi since I moved to Calgary 12 years ago. She was there for me, when I required help with pain management while waiting for hip replacement surgery. Monthly tuneups have done my back a world of good since the surgery. Dr Nenshi is a caring individual and she always has the patient’s needs at the top of her priorities. Thank-you for being there for us! πŸ™‚

Jacoby Holder

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 2 months ago

Dr. Nenshi has helped me with some problems I've neglected for the past several years. She is extremely knowledgeable and her approach is holistic. She believes that people shouldn't have to live with their physical pain indefinitely. That's why Dr. Nenshi and I are focusing on progress, not just pain management. I'd recommend doing Dr. Nenshi's comprehensive intake assessment; I learned a lot about the underlying connections of several different kinds of pain I was experiencing. And no problems getting coverage from my health benefits!