Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy is here to make sure you know how your personal information is being used on the internet. Personal information includes anything that can be used to identify, contact, or locate a single individual like yourself. It may also be used in the context of identifying someone. It's important for you to understand how we gather, use, and protect your personal information when you visit our website. Please take the time to read through our privacy policy carefully.

We collect personal information from people who visit our blog, website, or app. When you register for an account, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form, or enter information on our site, we may ask for your name and email address. This helps us deliver the best experience possible.

How will Neuro Health - Migraines, Pain & Neuropathy use my information?

We may use the information we collect from you for the following purposes:

How will you protect my information?

We take security seriously and scan our website regularly for security holes and known vulnerabilities, to keep your visit as safe as possible. We use regular Malware Scanning and employ a variety of security measures to protect your personal information. All sensitive/credit information is encrypted via SSL technology and all transactions are processed through a gateway provider—none of this data is stored or processed on our servers. We also limit access to your personal information by only allowing a limited number of persons with special access rights to such systems.

Do you use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser (if allowed) that enable the site or service provider to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We use cookies to help us remember and process items in your shopping cart, understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, compile aggregate data about site traffic and interaction, and offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and interaction, offering better site experiences and tools in the future. We also use trusted third-party services to track this information on our behalf.

You can modify your cookie settings through your browser. To do this, look at your browser's Help Menu for instructions. Turning off cookies won't affect your user experience.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles, which are designed to provide users with a positive experience. Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. You can opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We use first-party (e.g. Google Analytics) and third-party cookies (e.g. DoubleClick cookie) to collect data on user interactions with ads. You can adjust your preferences in the Google Ad Settings page or opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and do not plant cookies or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

No, we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) gives parents control over the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13. We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the core of privacy law in the US, and their concepts have shaped data protection laws globally. In case of a data breach, we will notify you via email within 7 business days.

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets rules for commercial emails, establishing requirements for these messages, giving recipients the right to block them and punishing offenders. We collect your email address in order to send information, respond to inquiries and/or other requests or questions; as well as for marketing purposes and sending emails after our initial transaction.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

Read our Reviews

Write A Review

CJ Smallwood

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ a week ago

I have been to see Dr. Nenshi for two separate issues over the past 3 years. Both times she has taken the time to fully understand the problems, and really excelled at providing lasting resolution. With some other chiropractors I have found they ask you to return several times, which can make you feel like it's a revenue stream. Here, Dr Nenshi focuses on effective treatment and strives to limit the quantity of follow-ups based on true necessity. Would highly recommend.

Theresa Barrett

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 2 months ago

Dr. Nenshi is a fantastic Chiropractor. I have had adjustments with her since 2009. She takes the time to listen to your concern and describes the treatment plan tailored to my specific needs. She has a holistic approach to wellness focusing not only on alleviating my pain but also on improving my overall health and mobility. She compliments the traditional spinal adjustments with neuropathy treatment, sensory training, fascia release to name a few. Each session tailored to target my problem areas and gradually restore alignment to my spine. I highly recommend Dr. Nenshi.

Faisal Alimohd

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 2 months ago

I've been visiting Dr. Nenshi for some time now, and I wanted to share my exceptional experience. From the outset, Dr. Nenshi's thorough approach to chiropractic care set a new standard for what I expect from healthcare professionals. Unlike any chiropractor I've been to before, she delves deep into the intricacies of how our bodies function, with a keen focus on the brain and neurological connections. This unique approach has enlightened me to several health aspects I was previously unaware of, enhancing my overall well-being in ways I hadn't imagined. What truly sets Dr. Nenshi apart is her holistic view towards treatment, emphasizing not just the physical adjustments but also how neurological health plays a crucial role in our physical state. It's refreshing to see a practitioner so dedicated to ensuring all aspects of one's health are in harmony. Based on her recommendation, I purchased a specialized pillow from her selection. This was NOT an upsell but a game-changer for my sleeping habits and posture. It took a bit to get used to but the difference was noticeable almost immediately, improving not only the quality of my sleep but also my daily posture and comfort. Healthcare can often feel impersonal and rushed, Dr. Nenshi’s attentive and informed care is a rare find. Her dedication to her patients' holistic well-being, backed by her innovative approach focusing on the brain-neuro connection, truly places her in a league of her own. If you're seeking chiropractic care that goes beyond the conventional to offer comprehensive, personalized treatment, look no further than Dr. Nenshi. My experience has been nothing short of transformative, and I cannot recommend her enough.

Joyce Weiler

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 5 months ago

I have been a patient of Dr. Nenshi for over 20 years. I am now in my early 80s and I swear, without her, I would not be in as good shape nor have the mobility that I have today. Dr. Nenshi is amazing. She is truly dedicated to her patients and very knowledgeable and is way more than just a chiropractor. I highly recommend her for all your chiropractic concerns and needs.

Krista Gross

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 5 months ago

I’ve been going to Dr. Nenshi for chiropractic adjustments when needed over the years. She always helps me to get back on track so I can function well in my daily life. She is kind and caring and takes the time needed to make sure I leave feeling much better than when I arrived.